Skip To Main Content
 

Beaverton Schools

Staff Directory

Search for staff member

Administration

Kelly Laverne

Kelly Laverne

PRINCIPAL
Ruby Fuller

Ruby Fuller

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Office Support

Christian Martinez

Christian Martinez

TECHNOLOGY SUPPORT SPECIALIST I
Michelle Myers

Michelle Myers

OFFICE ASSISTANT IV
Caroline Narvaez

Caroline Narvaez

REGISTRAR
Suzanne Peerenboom

Suzanne Peerenboom

MANAGEMENT SUPPORT
Daniela Vasquez Monterroso

Daniela Vasquez Monterroso

OFFICE ASSISTANT II

Student Services

Esteban Acosta

Esteban Acosta

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Kevin Baltz

Kevin Baltz

EMOTIONAL GROWTH CENTER
Carolyn Barbour

Carolyn Barbour

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Katherine Boss

Katherine Boss

PSYCHOLOGIST
Jamie Cooper

Jamie Cooper

ACADEMIC COACH
Chris Giles

Chris Giles

TEACHER ON SPECIAL ASSIGNMENT
Lindsey Henning

Lindsey Henning

NURSE
Rena Jan

Rena Jan

COUNSELOR
David Kong

David Kong

COUNSELOR
Teryn Larue

Teryn Larue

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
James Murai

James Murai

COUNSELOR
Kristine Rice

Kristine Rice

ACADEMIC COACH
Robert Sanborn

Robert Sanborn

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Allison Schrader

Allison Schrader

SOCIAL WORKER
Kimberly Sidorowicz

Kimberly Sidorowicz

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jayne Simmons

Jayne Simmons

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Julie Zamudio

Julie Zamudio

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER

Teachers

Greg Allen

Greg Allen

LANGUAGE ARTS
Dax Balzer

Dax Balzer

COMPUTER/SECONDARY, MIDDLE SCHOOL TCHR
Carolyn Barbour

Carolyn Barbour

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Amy Borlaug

Amy Borlaug

SCIENCE TEACHER
Troy Bussanich

Troy Bussanich

PE/HEALTH
Robert Centis

Robert Centis

SOCIAL STUDIES
Teresa Chan

Teresa Chan

PE/HEALTH, SECONDARY TEACHER
Meera Chary

Meera Chary

MATH TEACHER
Julie Clay

Julie Clay

SCIENCE TEACHER
Cynthia Dizon

Cynthia Dizon

MATH TEACHER
Rafael Dongon

Rafael Dongon

ACADEMY LEARNING CENTER
Karen Dudley

Karen Dudley

SPANISH
Aaron Eriksson

Aaron Eriksson

MIDDLE SCHOOL TCHR, COMPUTER/SECONDARY, SECONDARY TEACHER
Katrina Flasch

Katrina Flasch

SCIENCE TEACHER
Brian Foren

Brian Foren

DRAMA
Korin Galgano

Korin Galgano

ESL TEACHER
Caitlin Gaul-Maxwell

Caitlin Gaul-Maxwell

MATH TEACHER
Mic George

Mic George

VOCAL MUSIC
Jessica Grey

Jessica Grey

ART
Robert Gruber

Robert Gruber

PE/HEALTH
Ryan Harding

Ryan Harding

MATH TEACHER
Leah Harvey

Leah Harvey

SCIENCE TEACHER
Christopher Hoffman

Christopher Hoffman

SOCIAL STUDIES
Kai Jackson

Kai Jackson

ESL TEACHER
Julia Jensen

Julia Jensen

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT
Wynter Jones

Wynter Jones

ART
Teryn Larue

Teryn Larue

SPEECH PATHOLOGIST
Sandra Linahan

Sandra Linahan

SOCIAL STUDIES, SECONDARY TEACHER
Luke Martin

Luke Martin

MATH TEACHER
Patrick Mcfarland

Patrick Mcfarland

PE/HEALTH, SOCIAL STUDIES
Patrick Mcneill

Patrick Mcneill

BAND
Melinda Miller

Melinda Miller

PE
Taylor Morrison

Taylor Morrison

SCIENCE TEACHER
Alison Prehn

Alison Prehn

MATH TEACHER
Michael Price

Michael Price

SCIENCE TEACHER
Alicia Robb

Alicia Robb

LANGUAGE ARTS
Eric Salkeld

Eric Salkeld

COMPUTER/SECONDARY
Robert Sanborn

Robert Sanborn

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Erin Sander

Erin Sander

LANGUAGE ARTS
Jason Schimke

Jason Schimke

ESL TEACHER
Kimberly Sidorowicz

Kimberly Sidorowicz

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER, SECONDARY TEACHER
Jayne Simmons

Jayne Simmons

RESOURCE ROOM TEACHER
Dominique Suydam

Dominique Suydam

SOCIAL STUDIES
Patricia Tuthill

Patricia Tuthill

SPANISH
Oday Vega Alvarez

Oday Vega Alvarez

BILINGUAL FACILITATOR I
Julie Zamudio

Julie Zamudio

INDEPENDENT SKILLS CENTER
Brooke Zimmerle

Brooke Zimmerle

LANGUAGE ARTS

Para Educators

Fazela Bandukwala

Fazela Bandukwala

Kristina Carreira

Kristina Carreira

Jolene Cicerchi

Jolene Cicerchi

Marji Ebey

Marji Ebey

Sarah Martin

Sarah Martin

Serena Meek

Serena Meek

Traci Newkirk

Traci Newkirk

Donghui Wang

Donghui Wang

Theresa Wechsler

Theresa Wechsler

Nutrition Services

Danielle Bowersmith

Danielle Bowersmith

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I
Shelley Kephart

Shelley Kephart

NUTRITION SERVICES LEAD II
Seung Lee

Seung Lee

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Rosana Mai

Rosana Mai

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I, CROSSING GUARD
Kellie Slee

Kellie Slee

NUTRITION SERVICES ASSISTANT I

School Support

Jacob Anderson

Jacob Anderson

CUSTODIAL FOREMAN II
Joseph Mackaben

Joseph Mackaben

CUSTODIAN I
Zachery Williams

Zachery Williams

CUSTODIAN I